Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
BreSee OCR100.00%100.00%100.00%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR98.28%96.61%97.44%
HeReceipt-Ensemble96.55%98.25%97.39%
H&H Lab96.55%98.25%97.39%
Linklogis_BigData96.55%98.25%97.39%
Linklogis_BeeAI96.55%96.55%96.55%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon94.83%96.49%95.65%
DR Team94.83%96.49%95.65%
CLOVA OCR94.83%94.83%94.83%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition93.10%94.74%93.91%
ViTLP93.10%94.74%93.91%
fff93.10%93.10%93.10%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research94.83%90.16%92.44%
Sunshine_OCR93.10%91.53%92.31%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition91.38%91.38%91.38%
Sun Bear91.38%91.38%91.38%
Samsung Life Insurance93.10%88.52%90.76%
Samsung Life Insurance93.10%88.52%90.76%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab89.66%89.66%89.66%
Attention based OCR87.93%87.93%87.93%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment87.93%87.93%87.93%
test87.93%86.44%87.18%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v489.66%83.87%86.67%
Sun asterisk - AI Research89.66%83.87%86.67%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab87.93%85.00%86.44%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company89.66%78.79%83.87%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn82.76%81.36%82.05%
SituTech_OCR82.76%80.00%81.36%
Hust79.31%80.70%80.00%
test181.03%74.60%77.69%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention79.31%75.41%77.31%
BOE_IOT_AIBD79.31%74.19%76.67%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC75.86%61.97%68.22%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation75.86%61.11%67.69%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN48.28%82.35%60.87%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)51.72%49.18%50.42%
ICA-IVA32.76%55.88%41.30%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC29.31%50.00%36.96%
CTPN_CRNN27.59%43.24%33.68%
BiLSTM+ctc15.52%33.33%21.18%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)6.90%16.00%9.64%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%