Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
H&H Lab98.73%99.36%99.04%
BreSee OCR98.73%99.36%99.04%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR98.73%99.36%99.04%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab97.45%98.08%97.76%
Samsung Life Insurance96.82%97.44%97.12%
Sun asterisk - AI Research96.82%97.44%97.12%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research95.54%96.77%96.15%
CLOVA OCR94.27%97.37%95.79%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab94.90%96.13%95.51%
ViTLP94.90%95.51%95.21%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition94.27%96.10%95.18%
Sunshine_OCR94.27%96.10%95.18%
Linklogis_BigData94.27%96.10%95.18%
Linklogis_BeeAI94.90%94.90%94.90%
Sun Bear92.99%94.19%93.59%
Samsung Life Insurance92.99%93.59%93.29%
fff91.08%93.46%92.26%
test189.17%93.96%91.50%
HeReceipt-Ensemble88.54%94.56%91.45%
test91.08%90.51%90.79%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition88.54%90.85%89.68%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company87.90%91.39%89.61%
DR Team87.26%91.33%89.25%
Hust86.62%90.07%88.31%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn85.35%90.54%87.87%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon81.53%87.07%84.21%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention80.89%85.23%83.01%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v473.89%85.29%79.18%
BOE_IOT_AIBD78.34%75.00%76.64%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment69.43%73.65%71.48%
SituTech_OCR64.33%68.71%66.45%
Attention based OCR60.51%66.43%63.33%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation48.41%74.51%58.69%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC50.96%63.49%56.54%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)52.23%56.94%54.49%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC26.75%53.16%35.59%
CTPN_CRNN23.57%56.06%33.18%
ICA-IVA22.93%48.65%31.17%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN15.29%50.00%23.41%
BiLSTM+ctc15.29%34.78%21.24%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)3.82%17.65%6.28%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%