Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
360DigiTech_AI_OCR97.06%98.02%97.54%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition97.06%97.06%97.06%
H&H Lab97.06%97.06%97.06%
Samsung Life Insurance97.06%97.06%97.06%
BreSee OCR97.06%97.06%97.06%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company95.10%95.10%95.10%
Samsung Life Insurance95.10%95.10%95.10%
Linklogis_BeeAI95.10%95.10%95.10%
fff95.10%95.10%95.10%
Sun asterisk - AI Research94.12%94.12%94.12%
HeReceipt-Ensemble93.14%94.06%93.60%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab93.14%94.06%93.60%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition93.14%93.14%93.14%
Linklogis_BigData93.14%93.14%93.14%
CLOVA OCR92.16%92.16%92.16%
DR Team91.18%91.18%91.18%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab91.18%91.18%91.18%
ViTLP88.24%92.78%90.45%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research90.20%90.20%90.20%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon89.22%89.22%89.22%
Sunshine_OCR87.25%88.12%87.68%
Sun Bear86.27%86.27%86.27%
test185.29%87.00%86.14%
BOE_IOT_AIBD85.29%85.29%85.29%
test81.37%83.84%82.59%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment83.33%77.98%80.57%
Hust80.39%75.93%78.10%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn75.49%80.21%77.78%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v473.53%71.43%72.46%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC71.57%72.28%71.92%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation70.59%69.23%69.90%
SituTech_OCR68.63%70.71%69.65%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention61.76%62.38%62.07%
Attention based OCR57.84%57.84%57.84%
CTPN_CRNN30.39%58.49%40.00%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)27.45%30.11%28.72%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN13.73%50.00%21.54%
BiLSTM+ctc13.73%20.59%16.47%
ICA-IVA10.78%29.73%15.83%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC10.78%28.95%15.71%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)0.00%0.00%0.00%