Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
DR Team97.48%98.31%97.89%
H&H Lab96.64%98.29%97.46%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR96.64%97.46%97.05%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn95.80%96.61%96.20%
BreSee OCR94.12%98.25%96.14%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition95.80%95.80%95.80%
ViTLP94.12%94.92%94.51%
Sunshine_OCR94.12%93.33%93.72%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company92.44%93.22%92.83%
HeReceipt-Ensemble91.60%93.97%92.77%
Linklogis_BeeAI92.44%92.44%92.44%
Sun asterisk - AI Research90.76%93.91%92.31%
fff90.76%93.91%92.31%
CLOVA OCR93.28%90.98%92.12%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab91.60%91.60%91.60%
Linklogis_BigData90.76%92.31%91.53%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon90.76%91.53%91.14%
Samsung Life Insurance91.60%89.34%90.46%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab89.92%90.68%90.30%
Sun Bear89.08%90.60%89.83%
Hust89.92%89.17%89.54%
Samsung Life Insurance89.92%87.70%88.80%
test88.24%88.98%88.61%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research88.24%88.98%88.61%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)86.55%90.35%88.41%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v486.55%88.79%87.66%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC86.55%87.29%86.92%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition85.71%86.44%86.08%
BOE_IOT_AIBD85.71%85.71%85.71%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment86.55%84.43%85.48%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation81.51%86.61%83.98%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention80.67%82.05%81.36%
test179.83%80.51%80.17%
SituTech_OCR78.15%80.87%79.49%
Attention based OCR63.87%62.81%63.33%
BiLSTM+ctc26.89%51.61%35.36%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN24.37%61.70%34.94%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC25.21%50.00%33.52%
ICA-IVA17.65%40.38%24.56%
CTPN_CRNN15.13%31.03%20.34%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)0.00%0.00%0.00%