Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
Linklogis_BeeAI99.03%99.03%99.03%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR96.12%98.02%97.06%
H&H Lab95.15%97.03%96.08%
Samsung Life Insurance95.15%97.03%96.08%
Linklogis_BigData95.15%97.03%96.08%
BreSee OCR95.15%97.03%96.08%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition94.17%97.00%95.57%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition95.15%95.15%95.15%
Samsung Life Insurance94.17%96.04%95.10%
DR Team94.17%96.04%95.10%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company94.17%95.10%94.63%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation94.17%95.10%94.63%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab93.20%96.00%94.58%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab93.20%95.05%94.12%
Sunshine_OCR93.20%95.05%94.12%
HeReceipt-Ensemble92.23%95.00%93.60%
Sun asterisk - AI Research92.23%95.00%93.60%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research92.23%95.00%93.60%
fff92.23%95.00%93.60%
CLOVA OCR92.23%94.06%93.14%
Hust91.26%94.95%93.07%
test192.23%93.14%92.68%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC93.20%89.72%91.43%
test90.29%92.08%91.18%
SituTech_OCR90.29%91.18%90.73%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn87.38%92.78%90.00%
Sun Bear88.35%91.00%89.66%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon86.41%90.82%88.56%
BOE_IOT_AIBD89.32%87.62%88.46%
ViTLP84.47%83.65%84.06%
Attention based OCR82.52%83.33%82.93%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v479.61%82.83%81.19%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention76.70%80.61%78.61%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment82.52%71.43%76.58%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)61.17%64.29%62.69%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN33.01%73.91%45.64%
CTPN_CRNN32.04%50.77%39.29%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC28.16%50.88%36.25%
BiLSTM+ctc20.39%40.38%27.10%
ICA-IVA17.48%36.73%23.68%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)0.97%5.56%1.65%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%