Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
DR Team100.00%100.00%100.00%
HeReceipt-Ensemble99.19%99.19%99.19%
H&H Lab99.19%99.19%99.19%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company99.19%99.19%99.19%
Sunshine_OCR99.19%99.19%99.19%
Linklogis_BigData99.19%99.19%99.19%
BreSee OCR98.39%98.39%98.39%
Linklogis_BeeAI98.39%98.39%98.39%
Samsung Life Insurance98.39%97.60%97.99%
Sun asterisk - AI Research98.39%97.60%97.99%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR97.58%97.58%97.58%
Samsung Life Insurance97.58%96.80%97.19%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon96.77%96.77%96.77%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition96.77%96.77%96.77%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab96.77%96.77%96.77%
test96.77%96.00%96.39%
fff95.97%95.97%95.97%
CLOVA OCR95.16%96.72%95.93%
Hust95.16%95.93%95.55%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab95.97%94.44%95.20%
BOE_IOT_AIBD95.16%94.40%94.78%
Sun Bear95.16%93.65%94.40%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research94.35%93.60%93.98%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation90.32%94.92%92.56%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn89.52%94.07%91.74%
test190.32%91.80%91.06%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC90.32%87.50%88.89%
SituTech_OCR88.71%88.71%88.71%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition89.52%87.40%88.45%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v487.10%87.10%87.10%
Attention based OCR79.03%88.29%83.40%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment83.87%76.47%80.00%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention78.23%80.83%79.51%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)71.77%74.17%72.95%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC43.55%67.50%52.94%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN34.68%82.69%48.86%
ICA-IVA31.45%56.52%40.41%
BiLSTM+ctc30.65%54.29%39.18%
CTPN_CRNN29.84%52.11%37.95%
ViTLP2.42%6.52%3.53%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)0.81%3.23%1.29%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%