Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
H&H Lab93.58%93.09%93.33%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition88.77%94.32%91.46%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition91.44%90.48%90.96%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR90.37%90.86%90.62%
Linklogis_BigData88.24%92.18%90.16%
DR Team89.30%89.30%89.30%
Samsung Life Insurance90.91%87.63%89.24%
CLOVA OCR89.84%87.50%88.65%
fff87.17%90.06%88.59%
Linklogis_BeeAI88.77%88.30%88.53%
Sunshine_OCR87.70%89.13%88.41%
BreSee OCR87.17%87.17%87.17%
Sun Bear85.03%88.83%86.89%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company86.10%87.50%86.79%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab85.03%88.33%86.65%
Samsung Life Insurance87.17%85.79%86.47%
HeReceipt-Ensemble87.70%84.97%86.32%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab88.24%83.33%85.71%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon86.10%85.19%85.64%
BOE_IOT_AIBD85.56%82.47%83.99%
Sun asterisk - AI Research82.35%85.56%83.92%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn81.82%85.47%83.61%
ViTLP89.84%77.78%83.37%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v480.75%85.80%83.20%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment86.63%79.80%83.08%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC82.35%81.05%81.70%
test82.35%80.63%81.48%
test175.40%80.11%77.69%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation72.19%81.33%76.49%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research75.94%75.13%75.53%
Hust79.14%71.84%75.32%
SituTech_OCR68.45%71.11%69.75%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)66.31%72.09%69.08%
Attention based OCR66.31%68.51%67.39%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention56.15%56.45%56.30%
BiLSTM+ctc29.41%46.61%36.07%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN20.32%58.46%30.16%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC13.37%33.78%19.16%
CTPN_CRNN9.63%24.32%13.79%
ICA-IVA8.02%19.48%11.36%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)1.07%4.65%1.74%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%