Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
Linklogis_BeeAI96.58%95.76%96.17%
H&H Lab94.87%91.74%93.28%
Linklogis_BigData94.87%91.74%93.28%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR94.02%92.44%93.22%
fff94.02%90.16%92.05%
Samsung Life Insurance93.16%90.08%91.60%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab92.31%90.00%91.14%
BreSee OCR93.16%88.62%90.83%
CLOVA OCR91.45%89.17%90.30%
Sunshine_OCR91.45%88.43%89.92%
HeReceipt-Ensemble90.60%88.33%89.45%
Sun asterisk - AI Research91.45%86.99%89.17%
ViTLP91.45%86.29%88.80%
Sun Bear90.60%86.89%88.70%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company89.74%87.50%88.61%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab90.60%86.18%88.33%
Samsung Life Insurance89.74%86.78%88.24%
DR Team89.74%86.78%88.24%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition89.74%85.37%87.50%
Hust88.03%85.83%86.92%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research88.03%85.83%86.92%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC88.03%84.43%86.19%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition87.18%84.30%85.71%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon86.32%84.87%85.59%
test86.32%82.11%84.17%
BOE_IOT_AIBD84.62%81.82%83.19%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn83.76%82.35%83.05%
SituTech_OCR82.05%79.34%80.67%
test181.20%79.83%80.51%
Attention based OCR79.49%78.15%78.81%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention78.63%77.31%77.97%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation76.07%78.07%77.06%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v471.79%74.34%73.04%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment66.67%62.40%64.46%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)63.25%62.71%62.98%
CTPN_CRNN41.03%60.00%48.73%
BiLSTM+ctc37.61%54.32%44.44%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC27.35%49.23%35.16%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN22.22%57.78%32.10%
ICA-IVA23.08%42.86%30.00%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)0.00%0.00%0.00%