Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
BreSee OCR98.67%98.67%98.67%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR98.67%98.67%98.67%
Samsung Life Insurance97.33%97.33%97.33%
Sunshine_OCR97.33%97.33%97.33%
Linklogis_BeeAI97.33%97.33%97.33%
CLOVA OCR96.00%96.00%96.00%
H&H Lab96.00%96.00%96.00%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company96.00%96.00%96.00%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab96.00%96.00%96.00%
DR Team96.00%96.00%96.00%
Linklogis_BigData94.67%95.95%95.30%
Samsung Life Insurance94.67%94.67%94.67%
fff94.67%94.67%94.67%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon93.33%93.33%93.33%
Sun asterisk - AI Research93.33%92.11%92.72%
HeReceipt-Ensemble92.00%92.00%92.00%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition92.00%92.00%92.00%
BOE_IOT_AIBD90.67%91.89%91.28%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab90.67%91.89%91.28%
Sun Bear90.67%90.67%90.67%
ViTLP92.00%88.46%90.20%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC90.67%89.47%90.07%
test90.67%89.47%90.07%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research90.67%88.31%89.47%
test188.00%90.41%89.19%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition86.67%90.28%88.44%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn84.00%91.30%87.50%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v488.00%82.50%85.16%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation82.67%80.52%81.58%
SituTech_OCR77.33%79.45%78.38%
Attention based OCR77.33%76.32%76.82%
Hust81.33%68.54%74.39%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment76.00%70.37%73.08%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)65.33%73.13%69.01%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention62.67%69.12%65.73%
CTPN_CRNN30.67%56.10%39.66%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN28.00%67.74%39.62%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC28.00%53.85%36.84%
ICA-IVA24.00%47.37%31.86%
BiLSTM+ctc17.33%30.23%22.03%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)0.00%0.00%0.00%