Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
Sun Bear100.00%100.00%100.00%
Linklogis_BeeAI100.00%100.00%100.00%
CLOVA OCR100.00%94.92%97.39%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition96.43%96.43%96.43%
BreSee OCR94.64%96.36%95.50%
H&H Lab92.86%96.30%94.55%
HeReceipt-Ensemble94.64%92.98%93.81%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR91.07%96.23%93.58%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company94.64%91.38%92.98%
Samsung Life Insurance91.07%94.44%92.73%
DR Team91.07%94.44%92.73%
Samsung Life Insurance87.50%92.45%89.91%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab91.07%87.93%89.47%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab91.07%87.93%89.47%
fff87.50%90.74%89.09%
Attention based OCR89.29%87.72%88.50%
Linklogis_BigData85.71%90.57%88.07%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn85.71%90.57%88.07%
Sun asterisk - AI Research89.29%84.75%86.96%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon85.71%85.71%85.71%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition85.71%85.71%85.71%
test83.93%85.45%84.68%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention80.36%86.54%83.33%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research82.14%83.64%82.88%
BOE_IOT_AIBD85.71%80.00%82.76%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment89.29%75.76%81.97%
Sunshine_OCR80.36%83.33%81.82%
ViTLP82.14%80.70%81.42%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC82.14%76.67%79.31%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation78.57%73.33%75.86%
SituTech_OCR75.00%76.36%75.68%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v480.36%71.43%75.63%
Hust75.00%71.19%73.04%
test171.43%72.73%72.07%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)55.36%57.41%56.36%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN32.14%75.00%45.00%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC21.43%40.00%27.91%
BiLSTM+ctc19.64%33.33%24.72%
CTPN_CRNN17.86%31.25%22.73%
ICA-IVA5.36%11.54%7.32%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)0.00%0.00%0.00%