Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
H&H Lab100.00%100.00%100.00%
BreSee OCR100.00%100.00%100.00%
HeReceipt-Ensemble97.44%100.00%98.70%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition98.29%98.29%98.29%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR98.29%98.29%98.29%
Samsung Life Insurance97.44%98.28%97.85%
Sun Bear97.44%98.28%97.85%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon97.44%97.44%97.44%
Sunshine_OCR97.44%97.44%97.44%
fff96.58%98.26%97.41%
Linklogis_BigData97.44%96.61%97.02%
Samsung Life Insurance96.58%97.41%97.00%
CLOVA OCR96.58%96.58%96.58%
Linklogis_BeeAI96.58%96.58%96.58%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation95.73%97.39%96.55%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition94.87%98.23%96.52%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company95.73%96.55%96.14%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab95.73%95.73%95.73%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab94.87%95.69%95.28%
Sun asterisk - AI Research94.87%95.69%95.28%
ViTLP93.16%96.46%94.78%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research94.02%94.83%94.42%
DR Team92.31%93.91%93.10%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC94.87%90.98%92.89%
test91.45%92.24%91.85%
test188.03%93.64%90.75%
BOE_IOT_AIBD89.74%88.24%88.98%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v483.76%88.29%85.96%
Hust88.89%83.20%85.95%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn81.20%90.48%85.59%
Attention based OCR83.76%82.35%83.05%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment81.20%80.51%80.85%
SituTech_OCR70.09%73.21%71.62%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention58.97%65.09%61.88%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)59.83%61.95%60.87%
CTPN_CRNN47.01%75.34%57.89%
BiLSTM+ctc34.19%60.61%43.72%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN25.64%69.77%37.50%
ICA-IVA23.08%49.09%31.40%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC22.22%49.06%30.59%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)0.00%0.00%0.00%