Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
H&H Lab100.00%100.00%100.00%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon99.32%99.32%99.32%
Samsung Life Insurance99.32%99.32%99.32%
HeReceipt-Ensemble98.65%98.65%98.65%
Samsung Life Insurance98.65%97.99%98.32%
Sun Bear97.97%98.64%98.31%
BreSee OCR97.97%98.64%98.31%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition97.97%97.97%97.97%
Linklogis_BeeAI97.97%97.97%97.97%
ViTLP97.97%97.32%97.64%
Linklogis_BigData97.30%97.96%97.63%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR97.30%97.30%97.30%
DR Team96.62%96.62%96.62%
CLOVA OCR95.95%97.26%96.60%
fff95.95%97.26%96.60%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab95.95%96.60%96.27%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company95.27%96.58%95.92%
Sunshine_OCR95.27%94.63%94.95%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition93.92%95.21%94.56%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab94.59%93.96%94.28%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation93.24%94.52%93.88%
Sun asterisk - AI Research92.57%93.84%93.20%
test189.86%92.36%91.10%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research90.54%91.16%90.85%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v488.51%92.91%90.66%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn86.49%94.12%90.14%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC93.24%86.79%89.90%
BOE_IOT_AIBD89.19%88.00%88.59%
test87.84%86.67%87.25%
Hust89.19%81.48%85.16%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment81.76%80.67%81.21%
SituTech_OCR73.65%77.86%75.69%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)73.65%76.22%74.91%
Attention based OCR70.95%68.63%69.77%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention60.14%63.12%61.59%
CTPN_CRNN37.16%67.90%48.03%
BiLSTM+ctc31.08%53.49%39.32%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN22.97%68.00%34.34%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC22.30%49.25%30.70%
ICA-IVA20.95%46.27%28.84%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)0.00%0.00%0.00%