Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
CLOVA OCR100.00%100.00%100.00%
Samsung Life Insurance100.00%99.24%99.62%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon99.23%98.47%98.85%
H&H Lab99.23%98.47%98.85%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab99.23%98.47%98.85%
Samsung Life Insurance99.23%98.47%98.85%
BreSee OCR99.23%98.47%98.85%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR99.23%98.47%98.85%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company98.46%98.46%98.46%
Sun Bear98.46%97.71%98.08%
Sunshine_OCR98.46%97.71%98.08%
HeReceipt-Ensemble97.69%97.69%97.69%
Linklogis_BigData97.69%96.95%97.32%
Linklogis_BeeAI97.69%96.95%97.32%
fff97.69%96.95%97.32%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition97.69%96.21%96.95%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition96.92%96.92%96.92%
DR Team96.15%96.15%96.15%
Sun asterisk - AI Research96.15%95.42%95.79%
ViTLP95.38%96.12%95.75%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC96.15%93.98%95.06%
BOE_IOT_AIBD94.62%92.48%93.54%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab93.85%93.13%93.49%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation94.62%91.79%93.18%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v490.00%94.35%92.13%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn89.23%93.55%91.34%
Hust93.08%88.32%90.64%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research91.54%89.47%90.49%
test90.00%90.70%90.35%
test188.46%89.15%88.80%
Attention based OCR80.00%85.25%82.54%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention74.62%80.17%77.29%
SituTech_OCR76.92%77.52%77.22%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment80.77%70.95%75.54%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)75.38%73.13%74.24%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN35.38%88.46%50.55%
CTPN_CRNN36.92%64.86%47.06%
BiLSTM+ctc29.23%52.78%37.62%
ICA-IVA26.92%54.69%36.08%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC26.15%53.13%35.05%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing2.31%6.00%3.33%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)0.00%0.00%0.00%