Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
360DigiTech_AI_OCR97.54%97.54%97.54%
Linklogis_BeeAI96.72%96.72%96.72%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab96.72%95.16%95.93%
Samsung Life Insurance96.72%95.16%95.93%
Linklogis_BigData95.90%95.12%95.51%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company95.08%95.08%95.08%
DR Team95.08%95.08%95.08%
BreSee OCR95.08%94.31%94.69%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon95.08%93.55%94.31%
Samsung Life Insurance95.08%93.55%94.31%
Sun Bear95.08%93.55%94.31%
fff94.26%94.26%94.26%
H&H Lab94.26%93.50%93.88%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition94.26%93.50%93.88%
Sun asterisk - AI Research94.26%92.74%93.50%
Sunshine_OCR94.26%92.74%93.50%
ViTLP94.26%92.00%93.12%
CLOVA OCR93.44%92.68%93.06%
HeReceipt-Ensemble93.44%92.68%93.06%
test92.62%91.87%92.24%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab92.62%91.13%91.87%
BOE_IOT_AIBD91.80%91.80%91.80%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research91.80%91.80%91.80%
test191.80%91.06%91.43%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition92.62%89.68%91.13%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC90.98%90.24%90.61%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v491.80%88.89%90.32%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn89.34%90.08%89.71%
Hust88.52%90.00%89.26%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation88.52%89.26%88.89%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment87.70%79.26%83.27%
SituTech_OCR77.05%78.33%77.69%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention72.13%73.95%73.03%
Attention based OCR68.85%69.42%69.14%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)61.48%63.03%62.24%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN26.23%82.05%39.75%
CTPN_CRNN26.23%53.33%35.16%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC21.31%44.07%28.73%
ICA-IVA20.49%41.67%27.47%
BiLSTM+ctc19.67%38.10%25.95%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)0.00%0.00%0.00%