Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
Linklogis_BeeAI95.65%95.65%95.65%
BreSee OCR91.30%92.92%92.11%
Samsung Life Insurance88.70%93.58%91.07%
Linklogis_BigData86.96%92.59%89.69%
HeReceipt-Ensemble86.09%92.52%89.19%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR86.96%90.91%88.89%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab87.83%89.38%88.60%
Sunshine_OCR86.96%90.09%88.50%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research88.70%87.93%88.31%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon85.22%91.59%88.29%
H&H Lab84.35%92.38%88.18%
Hust86.96%86.96%86.96%
Sun asterisk - AI Research86.09%87.61%86.84%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company85.22%88.29%86.73%
Samsung Life Insurance84.35%88.99%86.61%
CLOVA OCR83.48%89.72%86.49%
fff83.48%88.89%86.10%
test84.35%87.39%85.84%
BOE_IOT_AIBD85.22%85.96%85.59%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn82.61%87.96%85.20%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation85.22%84.48%84.85%
Sun Bear82.61%86.36%84.44%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC84.35%84.35%84.35%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v482.61%85.59%84.07%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab80.87%86.92%83.78%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition80.00%87.62%83.64%
DR Team80.00%85.19%82.51%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition80.00%84.40%82.14%
test179.13%84.26%81.61%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention79.13%83.49%81.25%
ViTLP78.26%84.11%81.08%
Attention based OCR73.91%74.56%74.24%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment78.26%70.31%74.07%
SituTech_OCR71.30%73.87%72.57%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)60.00%61.06%60.53%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN34.78%85.11%49.38%
CTPN_CRNN31.30%62.07%41.62%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC28.70%51.56%36.87%
ICA-IVA26.96%47.69%34.44%
BiLSTM+ctc13.04%31.91%18.52%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)1.74%5.88%2.68%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%