Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
Samsung Life Insurance100.00%100.00%100.00%
Samsung Life Insurance100.00%100.00%100.00%
Linklogis_BigData100.00%100.00%100.00%
Linklogis_BeeAI100.00%100.00%100.00%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR100.00%100.00%100.00%
HeReceipt-Ensemble98.95%98.95%98.95%
H&H Lab98.95%98.95%98.95%
Sunshine_OCR98.95%98.95%98.95%
fff98.95%98.95%98.95%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab98.95%97.92%98.43%
DR Team97.89%98.94%98.41%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab97.89%97.89%97.89%
BreSee OCR97.89%97.89%97.89%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company96.84%98.92%97.87%
Sun Bear97.89%96.88%97.38%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon96.84%97.87%97.35%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition96.84%96.84%96.84%
ViTLP96.84%95.83%96.34%
CLOVA OCR95.79%95.79%95.79%
Sun asterisk - AI Research95.79%95.79%95.79%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research94.74%96.77%95.74%
Hust93.68%97.80%95.70%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition94.74%95.74%95.24%
test94.74%95.74%95.24%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation92.63%94.62%93.62%
test192.63%93.62%93.12%
BOE_IOT_AIBD91.58%93.55%92.55%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC90.53%93.48%91.98%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v490.53%90.53%90.53%
Attention based OCR92.63%86.27%89.34%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment89.47%87.63%88.54%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn86.32%88.17%87.23%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention78.95%80.65%79.79%
SituTech_OCR76.84%80.22%78.49%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)70.53%76.14%73.22%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN30.53%87.88%45.31%
CTPN_CRNN30.53%56.86%39.73%
BiLSTM+ctc20.00%38.00%26.21%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC15.79%36.59%22.06%
ICA-IVA14.74%33.33%20.44%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)0.00%0.00%0.00%