Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
DR Team98.58%98.58%98.58%
Linklogis_BigData98.10%98.10%98.10%
Linklogis_BeeAI98.10%98.10%98.10%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR98.10%98.10%98.10%
BreSee OCR97.63%97.63%97.63%
Samsung Life Insurance97.16%97.62%97.39%
CLOVA OCR97.16%96.70%96.93%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company96.21%97.13%96.67%
H&H Lab95.73%97.12%96.42%
fff95.26%96.17%95.71%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition94.79%96.15%95.47%
Samsung Life Insurance94.31%94.76%94.54%
Sunshine_OCR93.84%94.74%94.29%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon92.89%94.23%93.56%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition93.36%92.49%92.92%
Sun asterisk - AI Research92.89%92.89%92.89%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab92.89%92.89%92.89%
Sun Bear92.42%93.30%92.86%
HeReceipt-Ensemble92.42%92.86%92.64%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab92.42%92.86%92.64%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn90.52%93.63%92.05%
test90.05%90.48%90.26%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v488.63%91.22%89.90%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research88.63%89.47%89.05%
BOE_IOT_AIBD89.10%88.68%88.89%
Hust89.57%85.14%87.30%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment86.26%85.45%85.85%
test186.73%83.18%84.92%
SituTech_OCR83.89%84.69%84.29%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC84.36%79.11%81.65%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation82.94%75.43%79.01%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention61.14%62.02%61.58%
Attention based OCR66.35%54.69%59.96%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)55.92%56.19%56.06%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN18.48%52.00%27.27%
BiLSTM+ctc17.06%43.90%24.57%
CTPN_CRNN12.80%30.68%18.06%
ICA-IVA11.37%25.81%15.79%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC10.90%26.44%15.44%
ViTLP3.32%100.00%6.42%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)0.00%0.00%0.00%