Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
Sunshine_OCR100.00%100.00%100.00%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR100.00%100.00%100.00%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company97.33%98.65%97.99%
H&H Lab97.33%97.33%97.33%
Linklogis_BeeAI97.33%97.33%97.33%
HeReceipt-Ensemble96.00%97.30%96.64%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition97.33%93.59%95.42%
DR Team94.67%94.67%94.67%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition94.67%93.42%94.04%
Samsung Life Insurance93.33%92.11%92.72%
Linklogis_BigData92.00%93.24%92.62%
BreSee OCR92.00%93.24%92.62%
Sun Bear93.33%90.91%92.11%
CLOVA OCR92.00%92.00%92.00%
Samsung Life Insurance90.67%89.47%90.07%
ViTLP88.00%91.67%89.80%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn85.33%92.75%88.89%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab89.33%88.16%88.74%
fff88.00%88.00%88.00%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon88.00%86.84%87.42%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research86.67%83.33%84.97%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab85.33%82.05%83.66%
Sun asterisk - AI Research84.00%82.89%83.44%
Attention based OCR80.00%80.00%80.00%
SituTech_OCR78.67%77.63%78.15%
BOE_IOT_AIBD78.67%77.63%78.15%
test74.67%76.71%75.68%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment78.67%72.84%75.64%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v473.33%70.51%71.90%
test172.00%70.13%71.05%
Hust74.67%65.12%69.57%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention64.00%67.61%65.75%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation61.33%49.46%54.76%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC54.67%47.13%50.62%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN33.33%89.29%48.54%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)36.00%39.13%37.50%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC24.00%51.43%32.73%
ICA-IVA22.67%38.64%28.57%
BiLSTM+ctc20.00%35.71%25.64%
CTPN_CRNN13.33%27.78%18.02%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)5.33%23.53%8.70%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%