Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
360DigiTech_AI_OCR92.73%89.47%91.07%
Linklogis_BeeAI88.18%88.18%88.18%
H&H Lab90.91%84.03%87.34%
HeReceipt-Ensemble89.09%84.48%86.73%
fff89.09%84.48%86.73%
BreSee OCR87.27%85.71%86.49%
Samsung Life Insurance87.27%84.21%85.71%
Sunshine_OCR87.27%82.76%84.96%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition88.18%80.17%83.98%
Linklogis_BigData84.55%80.17%82.30%
Sun asterisk - AI Research83.64%80.00%81.78%
Sun Bear84.55%78.15%81.22%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company80.91%80.91%80.91%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab82.73%78.45%80.53%
CLOVA OCR81.82%78.95%80.36%
DR Team81.82%78.26%80.00%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research82.73%76.47%79.48%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon80.91%78.07%79.46%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab81.82%75.63%78.60%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition80.00%77.19%78.57%
Samsung Life Insurance79.09%75.65%77.33%
ViTLP79.09%75.00%76.99%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v474.55%77.36%75.93%
test77.27%73.91%75.56%
test176.36%73.68%75.00%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn71.82%73.15%72.48%
SituTech_OCR70.91%66.67%68.72%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment69.09%64.41%66.67%
Attention based OCR69.09%63.87%66.38%
Hust69.09%63.87%66.38%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation58.18%65.31%61.54%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention59.09%59.63%59.36%
BOE_IOT_AIBD60.91%55.83%58.26%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC50.91%56.57%53.59%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)42.73%45.63%44.13%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN25.45%57.14%35.22%
ICA-IVA17.27%33.33%22.75%
BiLSTM+ctc16.36%32.73%21.82%
CTPN_CRNN14.55%32.00%20.00%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC14.55%30.19%19.63%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)0.00%0.00%0.00%