Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
Linklogis_BeeAI97.16%98.56%97.85%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR95.73%98.06%96.88%
Samsung Life Insurance94.31%97.07%95.67%
H&H Lab93.36%97.04%95.17%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company93.36%97.04%95.17%
Sun asterisk - AI Research92.89%96.55%94.69%
Linklogis_BigData92.89%96.55%94.69%
Sunshine_OCR92.89%96.08%94.46%
Samsung Life Insurance92.89%95.61%94.23%
CLOVA OCR92.42%95.59%93.98%
ViTLP92.42%95.59%93.98%
HeReceipt-Ensemble92.42%95.12%93.75%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab92.42%95.12%93.75%
DR Team92.42%95.12%93.75%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon91.47%96.02%93.69%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition91.47%96.02%93.69%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition91.00%94.58%92.75%
BreSee OCR91.00%94.12%92.53%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research90.52%93.63%92.05%
Sun Bear90.05%93.60%91.79%
fff90.05%93.14%91.57%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab89.10%92.61%90.82%
BOE_IOT_AIBD89.10%91.26%90.17%
test188.63%90.34%89.47%
test87.68%90.24%88.94%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn83.41%90.72%86.91%
Hust86.26%80.89%83.49%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC81.52%81.52%81.52%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v478.20%84.18%81.08%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment79.15%83.08%81.07%
Attention based OCR67.30%73.20%70.12%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation62.56%77.65%69.29%
SituTech_OCR62.56%75.43%68.39%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention61.61%66.33%63.88%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)50.24%54.36%52.22%
CTPN_CRNN32.70%69.00%44.37%
BiLSTM+ctc25.12%51.46%33.76%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC20.38%45.74%28.20%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN18.01%59.38%27.64%
ICA-IVA18.01%44.71%25.68%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)1.42%8.11%2.42%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%