Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
360DigiTech_AI_OCR98.20%97.62%97.91%
H&H Lab97.60%97.60%97.60%
HeReceipt-Ensemble97.01%97.01%97.01%
BreSee OCR97.01%97.01%97.01%
Linklogis_BeeAI97.01%97.01%97.01%
Samsung Life Insurance96.41%96.99%96.70%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon96.41%96.41%96.41%
Sun Bear95.81%95.81%95.81%
Sunshine_OCR95.81%95.81%95.81%
fff95.81%95.81%95.81%
Samsung Life Insurance95.21%95.78%95.50%
DR Team94.61%95.76%95.18%
Linklogis_BigData94.61%95.18%94.89%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition94.01%94.58%94.29%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab93.41%93.98%93.69%
test93.41%93.41%93.41%
Sun asterisk - AI Research93.41%92.86%93.13%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research93.41%92.86%93.13%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab92.81%93.37%93.09%
CLOVA OCR92.81%90.64%91.72%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition92.22%89.53%90.86%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn88.62%91.93%90.24%
ViTLP90.42%89.88%90.15%
test189.82%89.29%89.55%
Hust88.62%87.06%87.83%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company90.42%85.31%87.79%
BOE_IOT_AIBD85.63%81.25%83.38%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC83.83%77.35%80.46%
Attention based OCR80.84%79.41%80.12%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment82.04%74.86%78.29%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation80.24%72.43%76.14%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention73.65%76.40%75.00%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v476.65%72.73%74.64%
SituTech_OCR71.86%70.18%71.01%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)55.69%52.84%54.23%
CTPN_CRNN38.92%71.43%50.39%
ICA-IVA39.52%62.86%48.53%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC30.54%48.11%37.36%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN25.15%57.53%35.00%
BiLSTM+ctc19.76%40.24%26.51%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)0.60%2.38%0.96%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%