Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
Samsung Life Insurance97.62%99.51%98.56%
Samsung Life Insurance96.67%98.54%97.60%
Linklogis_BigData96.67%98.54%97.60%
Linklogis_BeeAI96.67%98.54%97.60%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR96.67%98.54%97.60%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab96.19%98.06%97.12%
Sun asterisk - AI Research95.71%98.05%96.87%
CLOVA OCR95.24%98.04%96.62%
ViTLP95.24%98.04%96.62%
HeReceipt-Ensemble95.24%97.56%96.39%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company94.76%98.03%96.37%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon94.29%98.51%96.35%
DR Team95.24%97.09%96.15%
H&H Lab94.29%98.02%96.12%
fff94.76%96.60%95.67%
Sunshine_OCR94.29%97.06%95.65%
Sun Bear93.81%96.10%94.94%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition92.86%97.01%94.89%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research93.81%95.63%94.71%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab93.81%95.63%94.71%
BreSee OCR93.81%95.17%94.48%
BOE_IOT_AIBD91.90%93.69%92.79%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition90.95%94.55%92.72%
test91.43%93.20%92.31%
test191.43%92.75%92.09%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn86.19%91.41%88.73%
Hust89.05%82.74%85.78%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v480.95%86.73%83.74%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC82.86%82.46%82.66%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment77.62%80.30%78.93%
Attention based OCR68.57%74.23%71.29%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation62.86%77.65%69.47%
SituTech_OCR63.33%76.00%69.09%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention61.43%67.54%64.34%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)55.71%58.79%57.21%
CTPN_CRNN32.38%68.00%43.87%
BiLSTM+ctc25.24%51.46%33.87%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN18.57%60.94%28.47%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC20.48%45.74%28.29%
ICA-IVA18.57%45.88%26.44%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)1.43%8.11%2.43%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%