Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
360DigiTech_AI_OCR99.15%100.00%99.57%
H&H Lab99.15%98.31%98.72%
Sun asterisk - AI Research97.44%99.13%98.28%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab96.58%98.26%97.41%
Linklogis_BeeAI97.44%96.61%97.02%
BreSee OCR95.73%96.55%96.14%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research94.87%97.37%96.10%
Samsung Life Insurance95.73%95.73%95.73%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab94.02%95.65%94.83%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition93.16%95.61%94.37%
test92.31%95.58%93.91%
Sunshine_OCR91.45%93.86%92.64%
HeReceipt-Ensemble91.45%92.24%91.85%
Samsung Life Insurance90.60%89.83%90.21%
ViTLP86.32%93.52%89.78%
Sun Bear88.03%91.15%89.57%
Linklogis_BigData87.18%91.89%89.47%
fff87.18%91.89%89.47%
CLOVA OCR84.62%93.40%88.79%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company82.91%92.38%87.39%
Hust82.91%90.65%86.61%
DR Team84.62%86.84%85.71%
test184.62%86.09%85.34%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn80.34%90.38%85.07%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v477.78%86.67%81.98%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon76.92%83.33%80.00%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition76.92%81.08%78.95%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention76.92%77.59%77.25%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment63.25%64.91%64.07%
BOE_IOT_AIBD61.54%63.16%62.34%
SituTech_OCR56.41%60.55%58.41%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)41.88%49.00%45.16%
Attention based OCR33.33%58.21%42.39%
CTPN_CRNN31.62%57.81%40.88%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC29.91%53.85%38.46%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation35.90%31.58%33.60%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC31.62%33.64%32.60%
ICA-IVA23.08%45.76%30.68%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN16.24%44.19%23.75%
BiLSTM+ctc17.09%35.71%23.12%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)0.85%4.35%1.43%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%