Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
Linklogis_BeeAI96.67%96.67%96.67%
Linklogis_BigData94.67%90.45%92.51%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR93.33%87.50%90.32%
DR Team90.67%84.47%87.46%
Samsung Life Insurance90.00%83.33%86.54%
fff89.33%82.72%85.90%
H&H Lab89.33%81.21%85.08%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab88.00%81.99%84.89%
HeReceipt-Ensemble89.33%80.72%84.81%
BreSee OCR86.00%83.23%84.59%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon88.67%80.61%84.44%
ViTLP88.00%79.04%83.28%
Sunshine_OCR87.33%79.39%83.17%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition88.67%78.24%83.13%
Samsung Life Insurance86.00%79.63%82.69%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company87.33%78.44%82.65%
CLOVA OCR86.67%78.79%82.54%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition86.00%78.18%81.90%
Sun Bear85.33%78.05%81.53%
Sun asterisk - AI Research84.67%78.40%81.41%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab84.00%77.30%80.51%
test84.00%76.36%80.00%
BOE_IOT_AIBD84.67%75.60%79.87%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research82.00%76.40%79.10%
test182.67%73.81%77.99%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v478.67%71.52%74.92%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn73.33%75.86%74.58%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment74.67%74.17%74.42%
Hust79.33%69.19%73.91%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC71.33%71.33%71.33%
Attention based OCR68.00%69.39%68.69%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation64.67%70.29%67.36%
SituTech_OCR64.67%62.99%63.82%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention63.33%62.09%62.71%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)61.33%60.53%60.93%
CTPN_CRNN36.00%53.47%43.03%
BiLSTM+ctc35.33%53.00%42.40%
ICA-IVA26.00%46.43%33.33%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC24.67%42.05%31.09%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN18.67%50.91%27.32%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)0.00%0.00%0.00%