Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
Linklogis_BigData96.81%97.85%97.33%
BreSee OCR96.81%97.85%97.33%
Samsung Life Insurance96.81%96.81%96.81%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR96.81%96.81%96.81%
DR Team95.74%96.77%96.26%
Linklogis_BeeAI95.74%95.74%95.74%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company94.68%95.70%95.19%
Samsung Life Insurance94.68%94.68%94.68%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition93.62%95.65%94.62%
Sunshine_OCR93.62%95.65%94.62%
H&H Lab93.62%94.62%94.12%
ViTLP93.62%93.62%93.62%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab92.55%94.57%93.55%
fff92.55%93.55%93.05%
CLOVA OCR93.62%91.67%92.63%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation93.62%91.67%92.63%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon93.62%90.72%92.15%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v491.49%91.49%91.49%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition90.43%92.39%91.40%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab90.43%92.39%91.40%
HeReceipt-Ensemble89.36%90.32%89.84%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC91.49%86.87%89.12%
Sun Bear87.23%90.11%88.65%
test188.30%88.30%88.30%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research87.23%87.23%87.23%
Sun asterisk - AI Research86.17%85.26%85.71%
BOE_IOT_AIBD85.11%85.11%85.11%
test84.04%85.87%84.95%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn80.85%88.37%84.44%
Hust85.11%82.47%83.77%
Attention based OCR80.85%82.61%81.72%
SituTech_OCR79.79%80.65%80.21%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment69.15%73.03%71.04%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention68.09%71.11%69.57%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)45.74%49.43%47.51%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN29.79%80.00%43.41%
BiLSTM+ctc27.66%46.43%34.67%
CTPN_CRNN19.15%40.91%26.09%
ICA-IVA17.02%39.02%23.70%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC15.96%36.59%22.22%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)1.06%3.85%1.67%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing1.06%3.57%1.64%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%