Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
Sun Bear100.00%97.16%98.56%
360DigiTech_AI_OCR100.00%97.16%98.56%
Linklogis_BeeAI98.54%98.54%98.54%
H&H Lab97.81%99.26%98.53%
BreSee OCR96.35%95.65%96.00%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab96.35%94.29%95.31%
Samsung Life Insurance96.35%94.29%95.31%
Sunshine_OCR95.62%94.93%95.27%
SCUT-DLVC-Lab-Lexicon94.89%95.59%95.24%
ViTLP94.89%95.59%95.24%
fff94.89%94.20%94.55%
DenseNet-Attention Recognition94.16%94.85%94.51%
Linklogis_BigData94.89%93.53%94.20%
Ping An Property & Casualty Insurance Company91.97%94.74%93.33%
HeReceipt-Ensemble91.24%95.42%93.28%
Hanoi University of Science and Technology - MSOLab94.16%92.14%93.14%
Samsung Life Insurance92.70%91.37%92.03%
DR Team91.97%91.30%91.64%
CITlab Argus Text Recognition91.24%91.91%91.58%
CRNN after UNet Segmentation91.97%90.65%91.30%
CLOVA OCR89.78%92.48%91.11%
Unet followed by CRNN with CTC91.24%90.58%90.91%
test89.78%89.78%89.78%
Sun asterisk - AI Research89.78%89.13%89.45%
BOE_IOT_AIBD89.78%87.86%88.81%
Sun Asterisk - AI Research86.86%90.84%88.81%
test187.59%87.59%87.59%
Attention based OCR85.40%87.31%86.35%
GemAI - Use Resnet BiLSTM Attn81.02%86.72%83.77%
Hust86.86%78.29%82.35%
BiLstmCtcIgnoreSpaces-Segment78.83%81.82%80.30%
IFLYTEK-textRec_v469.34%81.90%75.10%
SituTech_OCR62.04%70.25%65.89%
ResNet_BiLSTM_Attention62.04%67.46%64.64%
Practicing project for Scientific Research Subject (HCMUS master program)51.82%60.68%55.91%
BiLSTM+ctc29.20%50.63%37.04%
CTPN_CRNN27.01%57.81%36.82%
A Text Extraction Method Based on Modified CRNN16.79%58.97%26.14%
CRNN_Pytorch_BiCTC14.60%37.74%21.05%
ICA-IVA13.87%38.00%20.32%
Task 2 - Scanned Receipt OCR (Submitted by Intuit Inc.)0.73%3.45%1.20%
VIL0.00%0.00%0.00%
Receipt Info Extracting Task2 letter-recognizing0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRNN_Autohome0.00%0.00%0.00%