Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
SRC-B-MachineLearningLab83.33%100.00%90.91%
HoText_v183.33%83.33%83.33%
AIX Lab., LG Electronics 83.33%83.33%83.33%
Yunos_Robot1.066.67%100.00%80.00%
FOTS66.67%100.00%80.00%
Adelaide_ConvLSTMs66.67%66.67%66.67%
SRC-B-TextProcessingLab66.67%57.14%61.54%
AdelaideMachineLearning50.00%60.00%54.55%
TextBoxes++50.00%60.00%54.55%
HUST_MCLAB33.33%100.00%50.00%
StradVision-150.00%42.86%46.15%
Deep2Text II+33.33%40.00%36.36%
Deep2Text I33.33%33.33%33.33%
Deep2Text II-233.33%28.57%30.77%
Baseline-TextSpotter0.00%0.00%0.00%
Beam search CUNI +S (decoding for TextSpotter - spell checked)0.00%0.00%0.00%
Beam search CUNI (decoding for TextSpotter - no postprocessing)0.00%0.00%0.00%
Baseline OpenCV 3.0 + Tesseract0.00%0.00%0.00%