Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
Yunos_Robot1.093.33%100.00%96.55%
AdelaideMachineLearning93.33%100.00%96.55%
AIX Lab., LG Electronics 93.33%93.33%93.33%
Adelaide_ConvLSTMs86.67%100.00%92.86%
HUST_MCLAB86.67%92.86%89.66%
SRC-B-MachineLearningLab86.67%92.86%89.66%
FOTS80.00%92.31%85.71%
SRC-B-TextProcessingLab80.00%85.71%82.76%
TextBoxes++80.00%85.71%82.76%
Deep2Text I73.33%84.62%78.57%
Deep2Text II-273.33%84.62%78.57%
Deep2Text II+73.33%84.62%78.57%
HoText_v173.33%78.57%75.86%
StradVision-166.67%66.67%66.67%
Baseline OpenCV 3.0 + Tesseract60.00%69.23%64.29%
Beam search CUNI (decoding for TextSpotter - no postprocessing)53.33%57.14%55.17%
Beam search CUNI +S (decoding for TextSpotter - spell checked)6.67%100.00%12.50%
Baseline-TextSpotter0.00%0.00%0.00%