Sample RankingRecallPrecisionHmean
Yunos_Robot1.087.50%87.50%87.50%
AIX Lab., LG Electronics 87.50%87.50%87.50%
FOTS75.00%100.00%85.71%
Adelaide_ConvLSTMs62.50%100.00%76.92%
HUST_MCLAB62.50%100.00%76.92%
AdelaideMachineLearning62.50%100.00%76.92%
HoText_v175.00%75.00%75.00%
StradVision-162.50%71.43%66.67%
TextBoxes++62.50%71.43%66.67%
Deep2Text I50.00%80.00%61.54%
Deep2Text II-250.00%80.00%61.54%
Deep2Text II+50.00%80.00%61.54%
SRC-B-MachineLearningLab62.50%55.56%58.82%
SRC-B-TextProcessingLab50.00%44.44%47.06%
Beam search CUNI (decoding for TextSpotter - no postprocessing)12.50%14.29%13.33%
Baseline-TextSpotter0.00%0.00%0.00%
Beam search CUNI +S (decoding for TextSpotter - spell checked)0.00%0.00%0.00%
Baseline OpenCV 3.0 + Tesseract0.00%0.00%0.00%