Sample RankingAverage PrecisionRecallPrecisionHmean
SCUT_DLVClab1100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
GNNets (single scale)100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
4Paradigm-Data-Intelligence100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
PMTD100.00%100.00%80.00%88.89%
NJU-ImagineLab100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
TH100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
AntAI-Cognition100.00%100.00%80.00%88.89%
a100.00%100.00%80.00%88.89%
TH-DL95.00%100.00%44.44%61.54%
PKU_VDIG95.00%100.00%66.67%80.00%
ALGCD_CP95.00%100.00%80.00%88.89%
4Paradigm-Data-Intelligence95.00%100.00%66.67%80.00%
Amap-CVLab91.67%100.00%66.67%80.00%
Baidu-VIS88.75%100.00%80.00%88.89%
BDN80.42%100.00%80.00%88.89%
FOTS_v275.00%75.00%60.00%66.67%
Sogou_MM75.00%75.00%37.50%50.00%
YY AI OCR Group75.00%75.00%100.00%85.71%
PMTD75.00%75.00%60.00%66.67%
Thesis-SE75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
juxinli75.00%75.00%60.00%66.67%
mask RCNN Augment+75.00%75.00%50.00%60.00%
DCLNet75.00%75.00%37.50%50.00%
OSKDet75.00%75.00%100.00%85.71%
fpa75.00%75.00%60.00%66.67%
DeepSolo++ (ResNet-50)75.00%75.00%100.00%85.71%
Sogou_OCR68.75%75.00%60.00%66.67%
gccnet-ensemble68.75%75.00%50.00%60.00%
b67.92%100.00%80.00%88.89%
NCU_FPN64.29%100.00%57.14%72.73%
baseline_maskrcnn60.42%75.00%37.50%50.00%
Pixel-Anchor59.38%75.00%37.50%50.00%
dbnet_resnet1856.67%75.00%33.33%46.15%
USTC-NELSLIP52.38%75.00%37.50%50.00%
EAST++50.00%50.00%40.00%44.44%
Drew50.00%75.00%50.00%60.00%
mlt_ch_0345.71%75.00%42.86%54.55%
TextPMs44.05%75.00%42.86%54.55%
TextBPN++(ResNet-50 with DCN)42.71%75.00%37.50%50.00%
ATL Cangjie OCR41.67%50.00%50.00%50.00%
Sensetime OCR40.00%75.00%27.27%40.00%
JDAI40.00%75.00%50.00%60.00%
PSENet_NJU_ImagineLab (single-scale)39.88%75.00%42.86%54.55%
ccnet single scale37.50%50.00%40.00%44.44%
NCU_MSP_light35.00%50.00%40.00%44.44%
adapt33.33%50.00%33.33%40.00%
cascade31.55%75.00%42.86%54.55%
corner30.83%75.00%37.50%50.00%
stela29.17%50.00%33.33%40.00%
SARI_FDU_RRPN_v128.75%75.00%33.33%46.15%
SARI_FDU_RRPN_v025.00%50.00%22.22%30.77%
NCU_MSP22.50%50.00%40.00%44.44%
NCU_MSP22.50%50.00%40.00%44.44%
TextBPN++(ResNet-50)20.83%50.00%33.33%40.00%
TextSnake13.33%50.00%33.33%40.00%
linkage-ER-Flow12.50%25.00%25.00%25.00%
CRAFT
Shape-Aware Based Scene Text Detector (single scale)
SPCNet_TongJi & UESTC (single scale)
SPCNet_TongJi & UESTC (multi scale)
EPTN-SJTU
AutoCV