Sample RankingAverage PrecisionRecallPrecisionHmean
AntAI-Cognition85.55%86.96%88.24%87.59%
gccnet-ensemble82.29%84.06%90.63%87.22%
NJU-ImagineLab81.35%82.61%86.36%84.44%
TH80.63%81.16%93.33%86.82%
EAST++80.22%82.61%91.94%87.02%
USTC-NELSLIP80.01%81.16%88.89%84.85%
PMTD79.67%81.16%84.85%82.96%
JDAI78.63%79.71%84.62%82.09%
PKU_VDIG78.37%79.71%88.71%83.97%
OSKDet77.52%79.71%88.71%83.97%
PMTD77.29%78.26%90.00%83.72%
juxinli76.88%78.26%81.82%80.00%
fpa76.88%78.26%81.82%80.00%
Sogou_OCR76.42%78.26%91.53%84.38%
ccnet single scale75.42%76.81%89.83%82.81%
BDN75.22%79.71%88.71%83.97%
Amap-CVLab74.69%75.36%94.55%83.87%
4Paradigm-Data-Intelligence74.10%82.61%87.69%85.07%
baseline_maskrcnn74.07%75.36%92.86%83.20%
Pixel-Anchor73.80%76.81%89.83%82.81%
GNNets (single scale)73.68%73.91%96.23%83.61%
4Paradigm-Data-Intelligence73.43%81.16%88.89%84.85%
stela73.34%76.81%85.48%80.92%
Baidu-VIS73.29%79.71%91.67%85.27%
PSENet_NJU_ImagineLab (single-scale)72.82%76.81%92.98%84.13%
corner72.36%73.91%79.69%76.69%
ALGCD_CP70.72%76.81%88.33%82.17%
Sogou_MM70.37%71.01%92.45%80.33%
Drew70.09%72.46%79.37%75.76%
DCLNet69.91%75.36%89.66%81.89%
Sensetime OCR69.79%73.91%57.30%64.56%
TextBPN++(ResNet-50 with DCN)68.88%72.46%96.15%82.64%
cascade67.75%68.12%94.00%78.99%
NCU_MSP67.07%78.26%88.52%83.08%
NCU_MSP67.07%78.26%88.52%83.08%
NCU_FPN65.49%81.16%82.35%81.75%
DeepSolo++ (ResNet-50)65.39%69.57%63.16%66.21%
FOTS_v265.22%66.67%90.20%76.67%
b61.46%72.46%79.37%75.76%
ATL Cangjie OCR61.39%62.32%93.48%74.78%
TextBPN++(ResNet-50)60.67%65.22%93.75%76.92%
a58.67%72.46%83.33%77.52%
adapt58.52%76.81%82.81%79.70%
TextPMs58.25%60.87%89.36%72.41%
mlt_ch_0354.95%57.97%85.11%68.97%
NCU_MSP_light52.88%73.91%75.00%74.45%
Thesis-SE47.66%50.72%81.40%62.50%
dbnet_resnet1842.34%60.87%73.68%66.67%
SARI_FDU_RRPN_v132.46%34.78%75.00%47.52%
SARI_FDU_RRPN_v029.71%33.33%71.88%45.54%
mask RCNN Augment+28.99%28.99%100.00%44.94%
SCUT_DLVClab127.83%28.99%83.33%43.01%
YY AI OCR Group19.06%26.09%50.00%34.29%
linkage-ER-Flow6.87%14.49%34.48%20.41%
TH-DL6.20%7.25%25.00%11.24%
TextSnake0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRAFT
Shape-Aware Based Scene Text Detector (single scale)
SPCNet_TongJi & UESTC (single scale)
SPCNet_TongJi & UESTC (multi scale)
EPTN-SJTU
AutoCV