Sample RankingAverage PrecisionRecallPrecisionHmean
AntAI-Cognition99.09%100.00%76.92%86.96%
Sensetime OCR98.33%100.00%71.43%83.33%
FOTS_v297.69%100.00%76.92%86.96%
DeepSolo++ (ResNet-50)96.98%100.00%90.91%95.24%
SCUT_DLVClab190.00%90.00%100.00%94.74%
USTC-NELSLIP90.00%90.00%75.00%81.82%
Pixel-Anchor90.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%
corner90.00%90.00%81.82%85.71%
NCU_MSP_light90.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%
NCU_MSP90.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%
NCU_MSP90.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%
NJU-ImagineLab89.00%90.00%75.00%81.82%
cascade89.00%90.00%81.82%85.71%
PKU_VDIG88.18%90.00%69.23%78.26%
JDAI88.18%90.00%75.00%81.82%
baseline_maskrcnn88.18%90.00%75.00%81.82%
Sogou_OCR88.18%90.00%75.00%81.82%
gccnet-ensemble88.18%90.00%81.82%85.71%
mask RCNN Augment+87.89%90.00%81.82%85.71%
PMTD87.50%90.00%69.23%78.26%
Amap-CVLab86.64%90.00%81.82%85.71%
GNNets (single scale)78.89%80.00%80.00%80.00%
4Paradigm-Data-Intelligence78.00%80.00%66.67%72.73%
ATL Cangjie OCR77.64%80.00%80.00%80.00%
Sogou_MM76.75%80.00%66.67%72.73%
DCLNet74.35%80.00%80.00%80.00%
ccnet single scale71.65%80.00%57.14%66.67%
4Paradigm-Data-Intelligence70.93%80.00%72.73%76.19%
stela67.78%70.00%77.78%73.68%
OSKDet67.32%70.00%87.50%77.78%
fpa67.00%70.00%63.64%66.67%
TH66.35%70.00%70.00%70.00%
TH-DL66.03%80.00%66.67%72.73%
SARI_FDU_RRPN_v162.90%80.00%72.73%76.19%
NCU_FPN61.27%90.00%75.00%81.82%
PSENet_NJU_ImagineLab (single-scale)59.60%90.00%81.82%85.71%
PMTD58.57%60.00%54.55%57.14%
Drew58.57%60.00%75.00%66.67%
adapt53.09%80.00%80.00%80.00%
juxinli52.33%60.00%54.55%57.14%
SARI_FDU_RRPN_v048.00%60.00%75.00%66.67%
BDN45.99%70.00%53.85%60.87%
TextBPN++(ResNet-50)45.09%70.00%77.78%73.68%
mlt_ch_0339.96%70.00%70.00%70.00%
dbnet_resnet1836.58%60.00%42.86%50.00%
EAST++36.27%60.00%60.00%60.00%
b33.96%60.00%46.15%52.17%
ALGCD_CP32.96%60.00%66.67%63.16%
TextPMs32.35%70.00%58.33%63.64%
YY AI OCR Group31.78%70.00%53.85%60.87%
TextSnake29.72%50.00%50.00%50.00%
TextBPN++(ResNet-50 with DCN)24.01%60.00%54.55%57.14%
Baidu-VIS19.03%50.00%45.45%47.62%
a17.42%50.00%38.46%43.48%
Thesis-SE13.58%50.00%33.33%40.00%
linkage-ER-Flow10.00%10.00%20.00%13.33%
CRAFT
Shape-Aware Based Scene Text Detector (single scale)
SPCNet_TongJi & UESTC (single scale)
SPCNet_TongJi & UESTC (multi scale)
EPTN-SJTU
AutoCV