Sample RankingAverage PrecisionRecallPrecisionHmean
AntAI-Cognition66.41%76.47%81.25%78.79%
4Paradigm-Data-Intelligence59.99%70.59%75.00%72.73%
NJU-ImagineLab57.45%64.71%73.33%68.75%
JDAI55.38%58.82%76.92%66.67%
PMTD55.01%58.82%71.43%64.52%
NCU_MSP53.31%58.82%83.33%68.97%
baseline_maskrcnn52.47%58.82%83.33%68.97%
Sogou_OCR52.47%58.82%83.33%68.97%
OSKDet49.14%52.94%90.00%66.67%
PMTD48.91%58.82%62.50%60.61%
BDN46.94%52.94%75.00%62.07%
4Paradigm-Data-Intelligence45.06%52.94%75.00%62.07%
Baidu-VIS44.83%47.06%88.89%61.54%
NCU_MSP42.81%58.82%76.92%66.67%
PKU_VDIG42.67%47.06%80.00%59.26%
ccnet single scale41.42%47.06%80.00%59.26%
ATL Cangjie OCR39.48%58.82%55.56%57.14%
TH38.62%41.18%77.78%53.85%
ALGCD_CP38.57%41.18%70.00%51.85%
a38.40%41.18%70.00%51.85%
USTC-NELSLIP38.09%47.06%72.73%57.14%
gccnet-ensemble35.57%41.18%58.33%48.28%
Pixel-Anchor35.29%35.29%85.71%50.00%
TextBPN++(ResNet-50 with DCN)33.82%35.29%75.00%48.00%
Sogou_MM33.04%47.06%61.54%53.33%
adapt32.28%58.82%62.50%60.61%
juxinli31.65%35.29%66.67%46.15%
fpa31.65%35.29%66.67%46.15%
TextPMs30.04%41.18%70.00%51.85%
NCU_MSP_light29.91%52.94%64.29%58.06%
NCU_FPN29.90%41.18%46.67%43.75%
PSENet_NJU_ImagineLab (single-scale)29.41%29.41%100.00%45.45%
b28.78%41.18%63.64%50.00%
DCLNet28.77%35.29%60.00%44.44%
EAST++28.24%35.29%66.67%46.15%
mlt_ch_0327.58%41.18%53.85%46.67%
stela26.55%29.41%45.45%35.71%
GNNets (single scale)22.35%23.53%66.67%34.78%
TextBPN++(ResNet-50)21.57%23.53%66.67%34.78%
SARI_FDU_RRPN_v020.10%23.53%44.44%30.77%
cascade19.66%29.41%55.56%38.46%
Sensetime OCR19.22%23.53%15.38%18.60%
linkage-ER-Flow17.65%23.53%50.00%32.00%
FOTS_v217.65%17.65%75.00%28.57%
Amap-CVLab16.55%29.41%62.50%40.00%
Drew16.18%17.65%50.00%26.09%
DeepSolo++ (ResNet-50)16.18%17.65%75.00%28.57%
corner15.98%23.53%80.00%36.36%
SARI_FDU_RRPN_v114.54%23.53%57.14%33.33%
Thesis-SE14.22%17.65%60.00%27.27%
mask RCNN Augment+14.22%17.65%50.00%26.09%
SCUT_DLVClab111.76%11.76%100.00%21.05%
TextSnake11.76%11.76%50.00%19.05%
dbnet_resnet1811.34%17.65%37.50%24.00%
TH-DL8.24%11.76%33.33%17.39%
YY AI OCR Group5.88%11.76%50.00%19.05%
CRAFT
Shape-Aware Based Scene Text Detector (single scale)
SPCNet_TongJi & UESTC (single scale)
SPCNet_TongJi & UESTC (multi scale)
EPTN-SJTU
AutoCV