Sample RankingAverage PrecisionRecallPrecisionHmean
USTC-NELSLIP100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
NJU-ImagineLab100.00%100.00%91.67%95.65%
juxinli100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
AntAI-Cognition100.00%100.00%91.67%95.65%
gccnet-ensemble100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
NCU_FPN100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
DeepSolo++ (ResNet-50)99.24%100.00%91.67%95.65%
Baidu-VIS90.91%90.91%100.00%95.24%
JDAI90.91%90.91%90.91%90.91%
baseline_maskrcnn90.91%90.91%100.00%95.24%
Sogou_OCR90.91%90.91%100.00%95.24%
TH90.91%90.91%90.91%90.91%
ccnet single scale90.08%90.91%83.33%86.96%
Thesis-SE90.08%90.91%83.33%86.96%
fpa88.16%90.91%90.91%90.91%
PMTD87.03%90.91%90.91%90.91%
mask RCNN Augment+85.73%90.91%90.91%90.91%
PKU_VDIG84.30%90.91%83.33%86.96%
ALGCD_CP81.82%81.82%100.00%90.00%
corner81.82%81.82%90.00%85.71%
TextBPN++(ResNet-50 with DCN)81.82%81.82%90.00%85.71%
dbnet_resnet1881.62%90.91%71.43%80.00%
ATL Cangjie OCR80.17%81.82%81.82%81.82%
cascade77.46%81.82%75.00%78.26%
4Paradigm-Data-Intelligence76.72%81.82%81.82%81.82%
SCUT_DLVClab171.86%81.82%90.00%85.71%
FOTS_v270.58%72.73%88.89%80.00%
OSKDet70.58%72.73%88.89%80.00%
Sogou_MM69.11%72.73%66.67%69.57%
stela66.66%81.82%75.00%78.26%
BDN64.02%72.73%80.00%76.19%
4Paradigm-Data-Intelligence63.68%72.73%80.00%76.19%
PSENet_NJU_ImagineLab (single-scale)63.64%63.64%87.50%73.68%
Sensetime OCR63.12%81.82%69.23%75.00%
GNNets (single scale)61.20%63.64%70.00%66.67%
DCLNet60.65%72.73%72.73%72.73%
TH-DL59.69%63.64%70.00%66.67%
SARI_FDU_RRPN_v158.58%81.82%75.00%78.26%
PMTD58.56%72.73%66.67%69.57%
Drew53.29%63.64%63.64%63.64%
a52.56%63.64%87.50%73.68%
YY AI OCR Group52.27%54.55%54.55%54.55%
SARI_FDU_RRPN_v050.57%63.64%58.33%60.87%
Amap-CVLab47.64%54.55%85.71%66.67%
mlt_ch_0339.47%63.64%70.00%66.67%
Pixel-Anchor38.76%72.73%66.67%69.57%
NCU_MSP36.44%54.55%60.00%57.14%
adapt36.44%54.55%60.00%57.14%
NCU_MSP36.44%54.55%60.00%57.14%
NCU_MSP_light32.40%54.55%66.67%60.00%
b32.40%54.55%75.00%63.16%
TextPMs32.09%54.55%60.00%57.14%
TextBPN++(ResNet-50)24.44%45.45%41.67%43.48%
EAST++21.21%45.45%45.45%45.45%
TextSnake5.30%18.18%22.22%20.00%
linkage-ER-Flow0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
CRAFT
Shape-Aware Based Scene Text Detector (single scale)
SPCNet_TongJi & UESTC (single scale)
SPCNet_TongJi & UESTC (multi scale)
EPTN-SJTU
AutoCV