Sample RankingAverage PrecisionRecallPrecisionHmean
JDAI79.17%79.17%100.00%88.37%
AntAI-Cognition73.47%75.00%94.74%83.72%
TH66.16%66.67%88.89%76.19%
OSKDet62.50%62.50%100.00%76.92%
4Paradigm-Data-Intelligence61.96%62.50%93.75%75.00%
USTC-NELSLIP60.56%62.50%83.33%71.43%
PMTD58.28%62.50%83.33%71.43%
NJU-ImagineLab57.93%62.50%93.75%75.00%
PMTD57.44%58.33%93.33%71.79%
baseline_maskrcnn57.26%58.33%87.50%70.00%
Sogou_OCR57.26%58.33%87.50%70.00%
EAST++56.71%58.33%93.33%71.79%
Sogou_MM56.29%58.33%93.33%71.79%
ALGCD_CP53.87%54.17%81.25%65.00%
stela53.33%58.33%87.50%70.00%
PKU_VDIG52.33%62.50%75.00%68.18%
Pixel-Anchor50.83%54.17%92.86%68.42%
NCU_MSP_light50.05%54.17%76.47%63.41%
ATL Cangjie OCR50.00%54.17%76.47%63.41%
gccnet-ensemble48.95%50.00%92.31%64.86%
NCU_MSP48.38%50.00%80.00%61.54%
NCU_MSP48.38%50.00%80.00%61.54%
NCU_FPN46.24%70.83%65.38%68.00%
cascade45.83%45.83%91.67%61.11%
TextBPN++(ResNet-50 with DCN)45.83%45.83%91.67%61.11%
SARI_FDU_RRPN_v045.31%50.00%80.00%61.54%
DeepSolo++ (ResNet-50)44.53%54.17%76.47%63.41%
Amap-CVLab44.47%50.00%80.00%61.54%
Sensetime OCR43.72%50.00%48.00%48.98%
Baidu-VIS43.43%54.17%76.47%63.41%
juxinli43.12%45.83%73.33%56.41%
fpa43.12%45.83%73.33%56.41%
adapt42.94%50.00%75.00%60.00%
PSENet_NJU_ImagineLab (single-scale)41.67%41.67%100.00%58.82%
4Paradigm-Data-Intelligence41.67%41.67%76.92%54.05%
Drew40.69%45.83%78.57%57.89%
BDN40.59%54.17%76.47%63.41%
ccnet single scale39.29%41.67%83.33%55.56%
SCUT_DLVClab137.50%37.50%90.00%52.94%
GNNets (single scale)36.74%37.50%81.82%51.43%
mlt_ch_0336.24%45.83%73.33%56.41%
b35.01%41.67%66.67%51.28%
dbnet_resnet1832.93%37.50%81.82%51.43%
TextBPN++(ResNet-50)31.98%33.33%80.00%47.06%
SARI_FDU_RRPN_v131.57%33.33%57.14%42.11%
Thesis-SE31.37%41.67%83.33%55.56%
TextPMs31.36%37.50%81.82%51.43%
mask RCNN Augment+31.06%33.33%80.00%47.06%
a28.91%41.67%66.67%51.28%
corner28.24%29.17%70.00%41.18%
FOTS_v221.93%25.00%75.00%37.50%
YY AI OCR Group19.35%33.33%61.54%43.24%
DCLNet18.07%29.17%58.33%38.89%
linkage-ER-Flow17.09%25.00%50.00%33.33%
TH-DL14.88%16.67%50.00%25.00%
TextSnake5.83%8.33%25.00%12.50%
CRAFT
Shape-Aware Based Scene Text Detector (single scale)
SPCNet_TongJi & UESTC (single scale)
SPCNet_TongJi & UESTC (multi scale)
EPTN-SJTU
AutoCV